This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancashire Women - Girls Under 15 Vs Derbyshire Cricket Board - Girls Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship U15 A Division - Group 1 - 2017Date :Wednesday 10th May 2017
Toss:Lancashire Women - Girls Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Newton Le Willows CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

E Davey 105* M Snape 63 M Dytham 3 for 32

Result Summary

Result:    Lancashire Women - Girls Under 15 - Won by 160 runs
Lancashire Women - Girls Under 15Derbyshire Cricket Board - Girls Under 15
Score233 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'73 all out (27.4 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Lancashire Women - Girls Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anjalie Singh*b  Molly Dytham30033
2Megan Snapeb  Molly Dytham6340112
3Rebekah Barkerb  Molly Dytham141019
4Ellie Daveynot out10517071
5Molly Gwynnenot out9107
6Daisy Mullandid not bat
7Annie Uttleydid not bat
8Zara Matthewsdid not bat
9Emma Capperdid not bat
10Sophia Turnerdid not bat
11Chloe Boardmandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (25), nb (3)39
Total233
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Anjalie Singh (Megan Snape-0*); 59-2 Rebekah Barker (Megan Snape-0*); 219-3 Megan Snape (Ellie Davey-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keeley Brodrick6123000
2Suzie Ljubojevic6133000
3Julia Draycott6027000
4Molly Dytham6032300
5Unsure3014000
6Charlotte Thompson2021000
7Imogen Bearder4021000
8Sophie Turner7151000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total403233300

Derbyshire Cricket Board - Girls Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Molly Dytham*b  Anjalie Singh10011
2Hannah Slackrun out (Sophia Turner)2004
3Alice Harwoodct Daisy Mullanb  Katie Hodge3009
4Molly McNeilb  Katie Hodge0007
5Unsurelbwb  Emma Capper120025
6Keeley Brodrickct Chloe Boardmanb  Daisy Mullan190074
7Suzie Ljubojeviclbwb  Zara Matthews100022
8Julia Draycottct Megan Snapeb  Emma Capper0003
9Katie Januszewskact Ellie Daveyb  Zara Matthews2004
10Sophie Turnernot out0006
11Imogen Bearderct Annie Uttleyb  Daisy Mullan2006
Extras       lb (2), w (14), nb (6)22
Total73
Wickets all out
Overs 27.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anjalie Singh5113130
2Katie Hodge415231
3Chloe Boardman3013015
4Sophia Turner508040
5Emma Capper5012200
6Zara Matthews4013220
7Daisy Mullan1.407210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total27.427310146

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers